Delhi, Delhi, India
Last Updated: 8 Sep, 2015

Baibrang( Embelia Ribes)

Baibrang( Embelia Ribes)
Sanskrit: Vidanga
English: Embella
Botanical: Embelia ribes, Embelia Indica, Embelia Glandulifera, Embelia Robusta
Hindi: Baibrang, Wawrung Telugu: Vayuvidangalu
Common names: Vidanga, Viranga,Chitratandoola, Vayuvilangam, Vizhal, Vrishanasana,Vayivilangam, Varading, Tandula, Vara, Vilal, bhasmaka
Family name: Myrsinaceae
Parts used:Berries (fruit)Leaves,Roo,tBark
Uses :
3. Properties and Action According to Indigenous Medical Systems:
Rasa: SpicyVeerya: Ushna veerya.
4. The nature of the herb is alterative, anthelmintic, carminative and stimulant.Good remedy for abdominal disorders and constipation.It cures the problems like gas, indigestion.Recommended for fungus infections.This remedy also applicable for head ache, heart disease, insanity and hemorrhoids.It removes tape worms from stomach.The combination of honey and the powder of Vidanga clears the germs-Charaka.

Payment Terms : L/C (Letter of Credit),D/A,T/T (Bank Transfer)
Port Of Dispatch : jhansi
Delivery Time : 3-5 days

Yes! I am interested Ask Current Price

Neeraj Traders


(Rate Me)

Rs 3 Kilogram