IndiaMART.com
Suppliers
or Post Buy Requirement
Indiamart
Trade Offers  >  Ayurvedic & Herbal  >  Natural and Pure Herbs  >  Natural Herbs

Arjun Chhal

 - Jhansi

Arjun Chhal
Offer Active Since: 07 Oct, 2010 | Last Updated: 01 Dec, 2013Offer Details:
We are offering very good quantity of Arjun bark.
- Botanical Name: Terminalia Belerica
- Bark Uses : The bark is astringent, sweet, acrid, cooling, aphrodisiac, cardiotonic, urinary astringent, expectorant, alexiteric and is useful in fractures, ulcers, cirrhosis of the lever, hyperhidsis, otalgia and hypertension.
* A decoction of the bark is used as wash in ulcers. It improves cardiac muscle function and pumping action of the heart.

Contact this Supplier NOW !




Next Offer   ►

6yr

Neeraj Traders (Estd.1984)

Mr. Ashish Agarwal (Director)
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India

+(91)-8081713994



Send E-mail /SMS Enquiry   

Message:


More Offers in Natural Herbs

Terminalia Arjuna
Terminalia Arjuna

This medicinal product is processed under... more...

MP Herbal Products
Shivpuri (India)
Send Enquiry
Asparagus Racemosus
Asparagus Racemosus

Our herb Asparagus Racemosus is known widely... more...

Jagannath & Sons
Shivpuri (India)
Send Enquiry
Sataveri
Sataveri

We offer Shatavari also known as... more...

Satyam Herbals
Gwalior (India)
Send Enquiry
Navjeevan

Navjeevan is a unique all natural products... more...

Elixir Bio Tech
Baroda (India)
Send Enquiry
Sarpagandha
Sarpagandha

Common Name : Sarpagandha Botanical... more...

Sagar Agrisciences Pri...
Agra (India)
Send Enquiry
Artemisia Leaf
Artemisia Leaf

The aromatic leaves of many species of... more...

Fiducia Essential Oil ...
Mainpuri (India)
Send Enquiry


Indiamart

Indiamart

Terms of Use - Privacy Policy - Link to Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.