Offering Cucumber Seed Oil:
INCI: Cucumis sativus (Cucumber) Oil:
Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of Cucumber. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear & Dark Red oil with a mild, fresh Cucumber aroma.
Cucumber Seed Oil possesses a remarkable amount of phytosterols making it a noteworthy ingredient in personal care formulations. Studies indicate that phytosterols help the skin strengthen its lipid barrier, restoring proper moisture balance, smoothing the skin’s surface and improving skin elasticity. Phytosterols are also known for their ability to nourish and stimulate the skin cells to encourage regeneration of healthy skin cells.
(A)Cucumber Seed Oil is a Highly Recommended Ingredient in Personal Care Products Intended for the Following:
(B) Cucumber Seed Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following
Mahaveer Enterprises (Estd.1995) 6yr
Mr. Narendra Khatri (CEO)
Sumerpur, Rajasthan, India
Send E-mail Enquiry
Send SMS to this Supplier
Updated: 19 Jun, 2013Henna Oil
We offer heen oil or mehndi oil that comprises natural essential oilssuch as terpineol, clove oil, eucalyptus oil, menthol, thymol, tea treeoil, cinnamon oil and... more...
Updated: 19 Jun, 2013Davana Oil
Botanical Name : Artemisia pallens Common Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation Parts Used : Leaves Note Classification : Middle Aroma : Sharp and Penetrating... more...
Updated: 19 Jun, 2013Ayurvedic Oils
Classical medicines/ shastrok medicines/ traditional medicines/oilsBellan also offers traditional oils which are formulated from varietiesof herbal materials and... more...
Location: Vadodara (India)
Popular Searches in Natural Oils• piperita oil
Buyers Tool KitSend Buy Requirement
Suppliers Tool KitPost Products - FREE
Mobile Channel: Connect with us: