Balsam Tolu Oil
Common Name: Balsam of Peru, Balsam of tolu, Peru balsam, tolu balsam,
balsamo, baume de tolu, pau de balsamo, tache, estoraque, cabreva
veremelha, nabal, chirraca, sdalo Botanical Name: Myroxylon
balsamum Family Name: Fabaceae Parts Use: Resin, Bark
Amyris Oil
Amyris essential oil commonly referred to as West Indian Sandalwood oil,
the Botanical origin of the tree yielding this oil remained obscure
until 1886. The main country of origin today is Haiti, where the oil is
obtained by steam distillation from broken...
Vetivert Oil:-
Common Name : vetivert and khus Botanical Name: Chrysopogon
zizanioides, previously Vetiveria zizanioides Family Name:
Gramineae Parts Use: root Color: clear with yellow colour
Natural Beauty Oils
We are offering Ayuravedic products use herbal extracts, vegetable &
essential oils, & vitamins, no synthetic, colors, animal ingredients or
unnecessary chemicals are used in any of our formulas. These oils are
harvested and extracted in Kerala, then...
Capsicum Oleoresin
We are offering to sell Capsicum oleoresin, the popular name chili
extract, is a kind of natural pungent condiment which extract from
capsicum fruit 65292 through abruption and concentrate. ** It is a
green brownness or scarlet red oily liquid 65292...
Eucalyptus Oil
Offering eucalyptus oil with following features: Excellent quality
Competitive price in time delivery Galvanized iron drum
packing, 180kgs/drum.
Essential Oil
We are offering patchouli oil, lemon grass oil, geranium oil :
- These are essential oils used in perfume industry and in aroma therapy. Lemon grass oil can be used in Tannery's to remove the bad odor of leather.
Patchouli Oil
We would like to introduce ousrelf as an indian patchouli oil
manufacturer at bangalore,india we are quality conscious: we believe in
good quality,we produce patchouli oil by steam distillation process
in,ss304 grade vessels,condenser and reciever.our...
Menthone Processed (Fraction of de-Mentholised Oil)
Menthone processed (fraction of de-mentholised oil) source exists as two
isomers, menthone and iso menthone in many essential oils in particular
in oils from mentha spices. The isolation is carried out by fractional
from de-mentholised peppermint oil...